Salisbury, Bernard, |
Rfn |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
Sampson, James William. |
Sign |
Australian
Infantry |
Sawyer, John. |
Pte |
Durham Light
Infantry |
Saxton, Leonard. |
Pte |
1/5th
Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Sayers, Edmund. |
Sgt |
15th Royal
Scots (The Royal Regiment) |
Scattergood, Bernard F. |
Dvr |
Royal Field
Artillery |
Scattergood, William H. |
Pte |
1/5th
Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Seales, Charles. |
Pte |
11th Royal
Inniskilling Fusiliers |
Selwood, Edgar Henry. |
ABS |
Royal Naval
Division. |
Seneschall, George R. |
2Lt |
5th Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Setchfield, Bernard. |
ABS |
Royal Naval
Division. |
Sharpe, Thomas Payne. |
Pte |
Civil
Service Corps |
Shaw, Arnold Bailey. |
Pte |
7th Bn Royal
Warwickshire Regiment |
Shaw, Frank. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
Shaw, Jack Seckington. |
Rfn |
10th Bn
Kings Royal Rifle Corps. |
Sheldon, Ernest. |
Pte |
Northumberland Fusiliers |
Shelton, Walter. |
Pte |
1st Bn
Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
Shingler, Horace. |
Pte |
The East
Surrey Regiment |
Shipstone, Gordon Henry. |
Pte |
Royal Army
Medical Corps. |
Simpson, Frederick James. |
Pte |
The Machine
Gun Corps. |
Simpson, James. |
Pte |
The Welsh
Regiment. |
Simpson, Job. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
Simpson, Walter. |
Pte |
Durham Light
Infantry. |
Simpson, William Arthur. |
Pte |
2nd Bn North
Staffordshire Regiment. |
Skelton, Thomas. |
Pte |
The Machine
Gun Corps. |
Smedley, John C. |
Bugler |
3rd Canadian
Mounted Rifles. |
Smith, Albert. |
Pte |
2nd Bn
Leicestershire Regiment. |
Smith, Charles. |
Pte |
Army Service
Corps. |
Smith, Charles William. |
Pte |
2/7th
Sherwood Foresters (Robin Hood's). |
Smith, George. |
Pte |
9th Bn
Leicestershire Regiment. |
Smith, Harry. |
Pte |
2nd Bn Royal
Berkshire Regiment. |
Smith, Horace. |
Pte |
Royal Irish
Fusiliers. |
Smith, James. |
Pte |
5th Bn
Lincolnshire Regiment. |
Smith, John Henry. |
Pte |
16th Bn
Sherwood Foresters (Chatsworth Rifles). |
Smith, Lawrence A. |
Cpl |
16th Bn
Sherwood Foresters (Chatsworth Rifles). |
Smith, Samuel. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
Smith, Walter. |
Cpl |
17th Bn
Sherwood Foresters (WelbeckRangers). |
Smith, William. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
Smith, William A. |
L/Cpl |
12th Bn
Northumberland Fusiliers. |
Smith, William Neville. |
Pte |
9th
Australian Infantry |
Spencer, Edgar Chadwick. |
Pte |
Highland
Light Infantry |
Spencer, Percy. (M.M.). |
Sid |
Royal Field
Artillery |
Spendlove, Harry. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Spray, Ernest. |
Sgt |
Seaforth
Highlanders |
Spray, Frank Reid. |
Pte |
1/5th
Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Spridgeon, John Edward. |
Pte |
5th Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Spurr, Arthur. |
Pte |
North
Staffordshire Regiment |
Stenson, Garnet. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Stevenson, Austin. |
Pte |
2/5th
Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Stimpson, Sydney. |
Pte |
RMLI HMS
Black Prince |
Stocks, Frank. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts &
Derbys) |
Stone, Samuel Henry. |
L/Cpl |
5th Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Straw, Ernest. |
Cpl |
8th Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Stuart, Charles. |
Pte |
York &
Lancaster Regiment |
Stuart, Edgar Archibald. |
Pte |
Coldstream
Guards |
Summerhayes, Edmund. |
Pte |
Kings Own
Royal Regiment (Lancaster) |
Summers, Frederick. |
Pte |
5th Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Suter, Walter. |
S/Sgt |
Army Service
Corps |
Sutton, William Henry. |
Pte |
9th
Leicestershire Regiment |
Sutton, William Henry. |
Pte |
12th West
Yorkshire Regiment |
Symons, Thomas Rowland. |
Cpl |
Lincolnshire
Regiment |
Taft, Harold. |
Pte |
8th Bn King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Taft, Walter Edwin. |
Pte |
8th Bn King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Tagget, Leonard John. |
Sgt |
15th Bn Durham Light Infantry |
Tantum, Walter Stanley. |
Gnr |
Royal Field
Artillery |
Tarling, Edgar A. |
Rfn |
King's Royal
Rifle Corps |
Tarling, Percy. |
Pte |
King's Own
Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Taylor, Henry Byett. |
Gnr |
Royal
Garrison Artillery |
Theobald, William Edward. |
L/Cpl |
2/5th Bn Sherwood Foresters ((Notts & Derbys) |
Thompson, Arthur. |
Pte |
12th Bn Australian Imperial Force |
Tomlinson, Herbert Walter. |
Sgt |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Topliss, Leonard. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Torrence, Adam. |
Pte |
4th Bn Bedfordshire Regiment |
Towle, Alfred. |
AB |
Royal Naval
Division |
Towle, Arthur. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Trueman, Alec. |
Pte |
Seaforth
Highlanders |
Tudor, Walter. |
Pte |
12th Bn Gloucestershire Regiment
|
Tunnicliffe, Walter Astle. |
Pte |
2/7th Sherwood Foresters (Robin
Hood's) |
Turner, Albert. |
Cpl |
2nd Bn Suffolk Regiment |
Turner, Charles Edward. |
L/Cpl |
Royal
Engineers |
Turner, Harold Robert. |
Pte |
Seaforth
Highlanders |
Turner, John. (M.M.) |
A/S M |
King's Royal
Rifle Corps |
Turner, John Henry. |
L/Cpl |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Turton, George Sydney. |
Sgt |
Canadian
Pioneers |
Wagstaff, Charles Ernest. |
Pte |
8th Bn Northumberland Fusiliers |
Wainright, Frank. |
Pte |
1st Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts &
Derbys) |
Wall, Horace' |
L/Sig |
HMS
Blake |
Wall, James. |
Pte |
8th Bn Royal Norfolk Regiment |
Wall, Samuel. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Wall, William. |
Pte |
7th Bn South Staffordshire Regiment
|
Wallis, H.D. |
Pte |
l/5th Bn Durham Light Infantry |
Wallis, John. |
Cpl |
Royal
Fusiliers |
Wardell, Frederick Charles. |
Pte |
Middlesex
Regiment |
Wardle, James. |
Pte |
Royal
Fusiliers |
Wells, Frederick
C.
Drummer |
L/Cpl |
9th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
West, Edgar. |
Pte |
Royal Army
Medical Corps |
Weston, Henry M. |
Spr |
Royal
Engineers. |
Wheatley, Thomas H. |
Pte |
16th Australian Infantry |
Whitehead, Harry E. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
Wicks, Arthur. |
Pte |
11th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
Wicks, William C. (M.C). |
2/Lt |
10th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
Wilkins, Clement C. |
Pte |
8th Bn Leicestershire Regiment. |
Wilkins, Harry. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
Wilkinson, Arthur. |
Ftr |
Royal Field
Artillery. |
Wilkinson, Thomas. |
Sgt |
York & Lancaster
Regiment. |
Wilmott, Oliver. |
Bdr |
Royal
Garrison Artillery. |
Wilson, Wilfred. |
L/Cpl |
16th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Chatsworth Rifles). |
Wiltshire, Robert. |
Bdr |
Royal
Garrison Artillery. |
Wing, Ernest. |
Pte |
King's Own
Royal Regiment (Lancaster) |
Wing Thomas, Henry. |
Pte |
23rd Bn Northumberland Fusiliers. |
Witherbed, Wilfred. |
Pte |
9th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
Wood, Eric Cyril. |
Pte |
Northumberland Fusiliers |
Wood, Francis Herbert. |
Pte |
7th Bn Lincolnshire Regiment. |
Woodcraft, Algernon V,H. |
Sgt |
King's Own
Yorkshire Light Infantry. |
Woodruffe, Arthur. |
Pte |
The Machine
Gun Corps. |
Woods, James D. |
W O |
Army
Ordnance Corps. |
Woolley, Benjamin. |
Gnr |
Royal
Garrison Artillery. |
Worth, Harold. |
Pte |
Durham Light
Infantry |
Worthington, Arthur F. |
Pte. |
King's Own
Yorkshire Light Infantry. |
Wragg, Ernest A. |
Sgt |
5tth Bn
Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
Wragg, Frederick C. |
Pte |
Derbyshire
Yeomanry |
Wragg, Hubert Nelson. |
Pte |
Lancashire
Fusiliers |
Yarnold, Edwin. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
Yarnold, Thomas A. |
Pte |
Royal
Munster Fusiliers. |
Yates, Harry. |
Pte |
10th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys). |
York, William G. |
Pte |
Army Service
Service. |