Name |
Rank |
Unit |
Adams, Percival, Richard. |
Stoker
CL1 |
RN
Submarines E14 |
Adkin Ernest, |
Pte |
South
Staffordshire Regiment |
Ainge, Harry. Bertram. |
Pte |
2/6th Bn North Staffordshire
Regiment |
Aldred Aaren. |
Pte |
Royal Army
Medical Corps |
Aldred Bernard |
Sgt |
Royal Flying
Corps |
Allen Alfred, Henry. |
L/Cpl |
16th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Chatsworth Rifles) |
Allen Charles Edward. |
Rfn |
Kings Royal
Rifle Corps |
Allen Joseph. |
Cpl |
Royal Army
Medical Corps |
Alliot Harold Follows. |
Pte |
Lancashire
Fusiliers |
Anderson William |
Rfn |
King's Royal
Rifle Corps |
Anderson William. Archibald
|
Pte |
11th Bn Leicestershire Regiment |
Aram John |
Pte |
The King's
Regiment (Liverpool) |
Argyle, Arthur. |
Pte |
The Machine
Gun Corps. |
Astle, Reginald. Henry. |
Pte |
Royal Marine
Light Infantry |
Atkin. Albert. |
Pte |
14th Bn Gloucestershire Regiment |
Atkin, Allen. Oliver. |
Pte |
Army Service
Corps |
Bacon John |
Rfn |
King's Royal
Rifle Corps |
Bagshaw, Samuel. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Bailey, Cecil, William. |
Pte |
17th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Welbeck Rangers) |
Bailey, Fred |
Pte |
The Machine
Gun Corps |
Bailey Fred |
Pte |
King's Own
Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Baldwin, William. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Ballard Bert. W. |
Gnr |
Royal
Garrison Artillery |
Ballard John. |
Pte |
2nd Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Ballard John. G. |
Pte |
3rd Bn Grenadier Guards |
Ballard Lawrence, Arthur. |
Pte |
1st Bn Lincolnshire Regiment |
Banner, Thomas |
Pte |
43rd Bn Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regt) |
Barker, Charles, Frederick. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Barker, George, Henry. |
Pte |
Leicestershire Regiment |
Barnett, Walter,
Samuel.
|
Pte |
3rd Bn Lincolnshire Regiment |
Barratt, George, |
Pte |
1/5th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Barrett, Colin,
Frederick.(M.C) |
Capt |
King's Own
Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Barrett,
Walter.
|
Pte |
10th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Barrowcliffe, George, Edward.
Pte.
|
Pte |
South
Nottinghamshire Hussars |
Bates, Charles, Harold. |
Pte |
315th Infantry AEF |
Bates, Frederick, Gordon. |
Pte |
1st Bn Grenadier Guards |
Bates, John, Arthur. |
AB |
Royal Naval
Division |
Beardsley, James, G. |
Pte |
Durham Light
Infantry |
Beardsley, Harold, Nathan. |
L/Cpl |
Northumberland Fusiliers |
Beatie, Harry, |
Pte |
1st Canadian Infantry |
Bedford, Ernest, Edward. |
L/Cpl |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Bedford, Richard, L. |
Pte |
1st Bn Bedfordshire Regiment |
Bedford, Thomas, Henry. |
Cpl |
27th
Canadian Infantry |
Beeby, James, William. |
Cpl |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Beecham, Herbert, |
Pte |
Lincolnshire
Regiment |
Beers, Ernest, |
Pte |
King's Own
Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Bell, Reginald, Dennis. |
Pte |
12th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Benson, Algernon, Sharpe. |
Pte |
King's Own
Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Beresford, Tom, |
Pte |
Northumberland Fusiliers |
Beresford, William, |
Pte |
5th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Betts, William, |
Pte |
2nd Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Bilbie, Fred, |
Cpl |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Birch, Cornelius, Will. Henry. |
Pte |
5th Bn Yorkshire Regiment |
Birkamshaw, Frank, |
L/Cpl |
2/5th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Birkamshaw, Oliver, |
Rfn |
King's Royal
Rifle Corps |
Birks, William, Arthur. |
Gnr |
Royal Field
Artillery |
Birley, Arthur, |
Pte |
7th Bn Lincolnshire Regiment |
Birley, Ernest, Joseph. |
L./Cpl |
King's Own
Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Blagden, Bernard, Edward. |
Pte |
8th Bn Northumberland Fusiliers |
Booth, John, Robert. |
Q.M.S |
4th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Bosworth, Edwin, |
L/Cpl |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Bosworth, John, Percival. |
Pte |
Leicestershire Regiment |
Bowyer, Albert. |
Spr |
Royal
Engineers |
Bradbury, John, William. |
Pte |
l/8th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Bradbury, Samuel, Henry. |
Pte |
6th Bn The
Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment) |
Bramwell, George, |
Rfn |
King's Royal
Rifle Corps |
Bray, Archibald, James. |
Gnr |
Royal
Garison Artillery. |
Breakwell, Frederick, |
Pte |
5th Bn Sherwood Forester (Notts & Derbys) |
Breakwell, Harold, Arthur. |
Pte |
Grenadier
Guards. |
Brecknock, Cyrillic, |
Pte |
Durham Light
Infantry |
Briggs, Horace, Albert. |
Rfn |
King's Royal
Rifle Corps |
Brown, Arthur, |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Brown, Arthur, Horace. |
S M |
Royal
Engineers |
Brown, Horace, |
Pte |
1st Bn Leicestershire Regiment |
Bryant, Alfred, |
Pte |
The Buffs
(Royal East Kent Regiment) |
Buggins, Fred, Charles. |
Pte |
1/5th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Bullimore, R. (D.C.M.) |
CSM |
16th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Chatsworth Rifles) |
Bullock, Arnold, |
L/Cpl |
Seaforth
Highlanders |
Bullock, Frederick, Edward. |
Pte |
10th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Burge, George, Theophilus. |
L/Cpl |
Royal Welch
Fusiliers |
Burridge, William, |
Pte |
South Wales
Borderers |
Burton, Francis, William. |
Pte |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
Burton, Harold, John. |
L/Cpl |
2/5th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Burton, William, Edward, |
Sgt |
1/5th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Butler, Joseph, Edward. |
Pte |
7th Bn Leicestershire Regiment. |
Buxton, John, Davis. |
Pte |
10th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Carter, Charles John. |
Pte |
Grenadier
Guards |
Carter, Charles, William. |
Pte |
11th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys.) |
Carter, John, Henry. |
Pte |
Prince of
Wales Regiment of Yorkshire |
Chamberlain, Arthur, |
Rfn |
The Rifle
Brigade. |
Chamberlain, George. |
Pte |
King's Own
Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Chambers, A, Gerald. |
2Lt |
6th Bn Middlesex Regiment |
Chambers, Thomas, |
Pte |
York &
Lancaster Regiment |
Chambers, Victor, |
Pte |
1st Bn Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) |
Clarke, Ernest, Victor. |
L/Cpl |
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Clarke, Percy. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Clifford, Bernard, R. |
Pte |
1st Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Coates, Frank, |
Pte |
Northumberland Fusiliers |
Cockayne, Henry. |
Cpl |
Royal Field
Artillery |
Cockbill, George. |
Pte |
South
Staffordshire Regiment |
Cocker, Percy, James. |
Pte |
King's Own
Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Collins, Leonard. |
Pte |
Army Service
Corps |
Comery, John, Leslie. |
Pte |
9th Bn Northumberland Fusiliers |
Compton, Arthur, Granville |
Pte |
5th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Cook, Donald, George.(M.M.) |
Pte |
2nd Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Cook, Frederick, Oliver |
Lt |
Royal Flying
Corps |
Cook, Harold. |
Rfn |
King's Royal
Rifle Corps |
Cook, John. |
L/Cpl |
2/8th Bn Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
Coolin, Charles, Taylor. |
Gnr |
Royal
Garrison Artillery |
Coomber, Harold, |
Gnr |
Royal Horse
Artillery |
Cooper, Elijah, |
Pte |
2nd Bn Grenadier Guards |
Cooper, Ernest, George. |
Pte |
2/6th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Cooper, Thomas, |
Pte |
1st Bn Lincolnshire Regiment |
Copeman, Samuel, Sydney. |
Pte |
South
Nottinghamshire Hussars |
Craig, John, Edwin. |
Cpl |
Highland
Light Infantry |
Crannage, George, |
Pte |
Royal Scots
Fusiliers |
Cross, Samuel. |
Pte |
5th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Crowe, John, Henry. |
Pte |
Royal Field
Artillery |
Crump, William, Maynard. |
Cpl |
2nd Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Cunningham, Clement, Henry |
Pte |
King's Own
Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Cursley, Samuel, Henry. |
Pte |
South
Staffordshire Regiment |
Daft, David |
L/Cpl |
York &
Lancaster Regiment |
Dakin, Arthur, |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Daniel, Cyril, Herbert |
Pte |
Durham Light
Infantry |
Daniels, William. |
L/Cpl |
East
Yorkshire Regiment |
Darnell, Charlie, |
Spr |
Royal
Engineers |
Davis, Frank. |
Rfn |
9th Bn
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
Davis, George, |
Pte |
Durham Light
Infantry |
Davis, James, Horace. |
Pte |
l/4th Bn
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Davys, Herbert, |
Pte |
17th Bn
Sherwood Foresters (Welbeck Rangers) |
Derry, Herbert |
Pte |
Essex
Regiment |
Devereux, Philip, Freed, Owen. |
Pte |
Lancashire
Fusiliers |
Dewsbery, John, Bernard, |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Dilkes, Hammond, James, |
Gnr |
Royal
Garison Artillery |
Dodd, John, Henry. |
Pte |
Royal
Marines Light Infantry |
Doughty, George, |
Pte |
7th Bn
Leicestershire Regiment |
Drake, Reginald, |
Pte |
2nd Bn
Lincolnshire Regiment |
Ducket, John, |
Pte |
11th Bn East
Lancashire Regiment |
Dunn, James, |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Dunnicliffe,Frands, B.C. |
Pte |
1/5th Bn
Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Eaton, Albert, |
Pte |
King's Own
Yorkshire Light Infantry |
Etches, George, |
Pte |
The Machine
Gun Corps |
Everitt, Lionel, |
Cpl |
Rifle
Brigade |
Farnsworth, Claude, Vernon, |
Dvr |
Royal Field
Artillery |
Fearn, Frank. |
Stkr |
HMS Queen
Mary |
Fearn, Joseph, |
Pte |
The
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) |
Fearn, William. |
Pte |
10th Sherwood Foresters (Notts &
Derbys) |
Fisher, Harry, |
Pte |
12th Sherwood Foresters (Notts &
Derbys) |
Fisher, John, Henry. |
Pte |
Northumberland Fusiliers |
Fisher, William, Edgar. |
Pte |
South
Staffordshires |
Fishlock, Charles, William, |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Fletcher, Arthur, |
Pte |
10th Bn
Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Fletcher, Douglas, |
Pte |
North
Staffordshire Regiment |
Fletcher, George, Henry. |
Pte |
Sherwood
Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Fletcher, Harry, |
Gnr |
Royal
Garison Artillery |
Fletcher, Horace, Herbert. |
Pte |
West
Yorkshire Regiment |
Fletcher, John, Thomas. |
L/Cpl |
1st Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Forrester, Robert, Arthur, |
Gnr |
Royal
Garison Artillery |
Foster, Alec, Owen. |
L/Cpl |
5th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Foulds, William, E. |
L/S |
Torpedoman,
H.M.S. Defence |
Fox, Percy, |
Pte |
8th Bn Leicestershire Regiment |
Frayne, Bernard, |
Pte |
2/5th Bn Sherwood Foresters (Notts & Derbys) |
Frearson, Eric, Hatfield. |
Pte |
West
Yorkshire Regiment |
Frisby, Alec. |
Pte |
Northumberland Fusiliers |
Frost, Charles, Arthur. |
Pte |
King's Own
Scottish Borders |
Frost, Elijah, James.(D.C.M.) |
CSM |
Grenadier
Guards |
Frost, Frederick, |
Pte |
6th Bn Lincolnshire Regiment |
Frost,Stuart.
|
A/Paymaster |
HMS
Russell |